Naturalization Services

Our accredited staff is available to help individuals determine their eligibility for United States citizenship. Basic requirements for U.S. citizenship include:

- Lawful permanent residence in the U.S. for at least 5 years (3 years, if married to a U.S. citizen);

- Actually reside in the U.S. for at least one-half of the last five years;

- Good moral character;

- Basic knowledge of U.S. history and civics;

- Ability to understand, speak, read and write basic English.

Do you like this page?